ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF LISBON - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerard Deegan [View profile]Title:CITY OF LISBONAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at the tailo'the bank on the River Clyde today 18th march 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°47’56.16” N, 10°24’58.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 227° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Tnrds
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 19:00:16 UTCTnrds
2018 July 5th, 08:00:41 UTCEscas
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCMacas
2018 June 10th, 14:00:28 UTCTnsfa
2018 June 7th, 14:00:45 UTCLymra
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCEscas
2018 June 1st, 21:00:44 UTCEsceu
2018 May 10th, 14:00:58 UTCMacas
2018 April 27th, 22:00:16 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 31st, 03:00:41 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF Fortaleza
© AndyDRC
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!