ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scottish Star - IMO 8315994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Scottish StarAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315994Hits:440
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The handsome old British reefer Scottish Star loading squash at Napier 19.3.05. Apologies for snipping the stern, her berth and a tug caused this so I hope this does not detract too much.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scottish
IMO:8315994
Former name(s):
- Scottish Star (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:13,058 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scottish Star
© DoverT
SCOTTISH STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
SCOTTISH STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!