ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE - IMO 9254848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI CONFIDENCEAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254848Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hyundai Confidence, 2003, gt 64,845, PAN Panama

Sun Symphony/Hyundai Merchant Marine.


Southampton - 09/09/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Confidence
IMO:9254848
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440202000
Callsign:D7MT
Former name(s):
- Msc Confidence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Confidence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,845 tons
Summer DWT:68,048 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°2’58.91” N, 120°37’29.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 18:00:46 UTCCnsha
2018 January 14th, 15:00:41 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:29 UTCCavan
2017 December 19th, 17:00:34 UTCUstiw
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:46 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 1st, 02:00:34 UTCHkhkg
2017 November 25th, 11:00:47 UTCKrpus
2017 November 22nd, 06:15:52 UTCJptyo R
2017 November 10th, 16:00:05 UTCCavan
2017 November 7th, 17:00:53 UTCUstiw
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
HYUNDAI CONFIDENCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!