ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Adriatic - IMO 9076272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Frio AdriaticAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9076272Hits:690
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer Frio Adriatic arriving at Napier 14.4.04 to load squash for Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bukhta Russkaya
IMO:9076272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332290
Callsign:UFLQ
Former name(s):
- Sierra Merlot (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frio Adriatic (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO ADRIATIC
© Juan Carlos C.
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
BUKHTA RUSSKAYA
© Vladimir Kononov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!