ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irene Oldendorff - IMO 9270907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Irene OldendorffAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270907Hits:916
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brand new "Kanda" type bulker Irene Oldendorff arriving Napier 29.11.03.

Imo Added 9270907
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles Bulker
IMO:9270907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355170000
Callsign:HPOA
Former name(s):
- Apex Bulker (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Irene Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°56’37.32” N, 119°4’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 318° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCZhangzhou
2016 December 28th, 14:00:57 UTCRedwood City
2016 December 20th, 04:00:49 UTCRichmond
2016 December 15th, 20:30:22 UTCCrockett
2016 October 28th, 12:30:37 UTCCaldera
2016 October 24th, 07:00:33 UTCCristobal
2016 October 14th, 07:00:51 UTCNew Orleans
2016 March 28th, 12:00:11 UTCNanjing
2016 March 25th, 10:00:33 UTCChang Jiang Kou Anch
2016 March 9th, 12:00:24 UTCSingapore Epbgb
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES BULKER
© JohnWH
ACHILLES BULKER
© Marc Piché
ACHILLES BULKER
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!