ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irene Oldendorff - IMO 9270907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Irene OldendorffAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270907Hits:708
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Napier 29.11.03

Imo Added 9270907
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Achilles Bulker
IMO:9270907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355170000
Callsign:HPOA
Former name(s):
- Apex Bulker (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Irene Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,891 tons
Summer DWT:32,729 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’15.12” S, 176°58’36.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 69° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Gis Nz
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 00:00:22 UTCGis Nz
2018 July 29th, 01:30:21 UTCBlu Nz
2018 July 26th, 22:00:49 UTCTiu Nz
2018 July 20th, 06:00:49 UTCTrg Nz
2018 May 18th, 10:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 May 5th, 13:20:35 UTCSkaw
2018 May 1st, 03:00:37 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 29th, 17:00:33 UTCSkaw
2018 April 23rd, 17:00:32 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:23 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Andreas Hoppe
ACHILLES BULKER
© Marc Pich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!