ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rotoiti - IMO 7366233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:RotoitiAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7366233Hits:440
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Elderly New Zealand ro/ro Rotoiti, built in 1977, at Auckland 6.12.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf
IMO:7366233
Former name(s):
- Gulf Strait (Until 2006 Dec)
- Rotoiti (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cp Rotoiti (Until 2006 Feb)
- Rotoiti (Until 2005 Aug)
- Union Rotoiti (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,228 tons
Summer DWT:20,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION ROTOITI
© Gordy
Union Rotoiti
© Theo Van Loon
CP Rotoiti
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!