ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARITA - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARITAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275048Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Marita arriving Napier 16.12.03 on her maiden voyage, she had the P&O Nedlloyd funnel at this stage but this has since changed to the Blue Star funnel of her actual owners Rhederi Blue Star GmbH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°33’40.92” N, 10°18’17.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv>itcvv
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:30:13 UTCItcvv
2018 September 3rd, 06:45:55 UTCItliv
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCItvdl
2018 August 29th, 04:00:23 UTCEsmar
2018 August 18th, 22:00:44 UTCPamit
2018 August 15th, 23:59:00 UTCCrmoi
2018 July 31st, 04:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 26th, 04:00:00 UTCItsal
2018 July 24th, 09:00:52 UTCItcvc
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:34 UTCItlgh
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Robert J Smith
BSL CAPE TOWN
© fiontan burrows
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!