ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Fidelity - IMO 6917803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:British FidelityAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6917803Hits:681
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BP tanker sailing Napier 19.11.79.
Vessel Identification
Name:Portoria
IMO:6917803
Former name(s):
- Fidelity (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,721 tons
Summer DWT:24,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FIDELITY
© Chris Howell
FIDELITY
© Gianpaolo
FIDELITY
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!