ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Trafalgar - IMO 7433048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Cape TrafalgarAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433048Hits:1,548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Former Lyle Shipping bulker Cape Trafalgar unloading phosphate from Christmas Island 22.3.82 at Napier. She is still in service as World Lapis since 2000.

IMO Added 7433048 - In service as Xin Hai Jing 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xinhaijin
IMO:7433048
Flag:China
MMSI:412045170
Callsign:BSNB
Former name(s):
- World Lapis (Until 2002 Jun)
- Epta (Until 1998)
- Kalapati (Until 1988)
- Port Royal (Until 1986)
- Cape Trafalgar (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:15,907 tons
Summer DWT:13,679 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’29.48” N, 122°19’28.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 110° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:13 UTCShanghai
2018 June 21st, 05:00:59 UTCFuan
2018 June 8th, 00:00:16 UTCTianjin
2018 June 1st, 09:00:40 UTCShanghai
2018 May 27th, 03:00:32 UTCTianjin
2018 May 6th, 10:00:52 UTCShanghai
2018 April 14th, 14:00:15 UTCShanghai
2018 March 12th, 08:00:06 UTCCaofeidian
2018 February 8th, 14:00:49 UTCSongxia
2018 January 27th, 20:00:36 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
Xin Hai Jing
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xin Hai Jing
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xin Hai Jing
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!