ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coyoles - IMO 6726448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CoyolesAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6726448Hits:1,569
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Liberian reefer Coyoles, operated by Gotaas-Larsen of Norway and formerly Frubel Asia, at Napier loading meat for the Arabian Gulf 19.7.77.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Fortune
IMO:6726448
Former name(s):
- Coyoles (Until 1982)
- Frubel Asia (Until 1977)
- Iriseverett (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,023 tons
Summer DWT:6,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRUBEL ASIA
© Chris Howell
GOLDEN FORTUNE
© carimar
Frubel Asia
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!