ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erikson Nordic - IMO 8819299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Erikson NordicAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819299Hits:682
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Finnish reefer Erikson Nordic sailing Napier 14.5.92. She now sails as Green Austevoll.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Austevoll
IMO:8819299
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311043800
Callsign:C6YS6
Former name(s):
- Nordice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Wisida Nordic (Until 2000 Jul 14)
- Erikson Nordic (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°23’23.29” N, 12°27’35.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 123° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ler
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 16:00:15 UTCIs Nes
2018 February 4th, 05:00:48 UTCLt Klj
2018 February 2nd, 22:00:12 UTCPl Gd
2018 January 17th, 10:00:31 UTCSkaw
2018 January 12th, 18:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 00:15:44 UTCSkaw Road
2017 December 22nd, 23:30:53 UTCSkaw Roads
2017 December 16th, 14:30:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 06:00:19 UTCNador
2017 November 30th, 20:00:08 UTCMalta Roads
More Of This Ship
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Sydney Sinclair
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN AUSTEVOLL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!