ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kastora - IMO 7121657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KastoraAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7121657Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Greek reefer Kastora sailing Napier 1.5.88 on a wintry evening.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marwan Xi
IMO:7121657
Former name(s):
- Kastora (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,928 tons
Summer DWT:12,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SERVIA
© Mike Griffiths
CASTOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Servia
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!