ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERTAMA - IMO 8808599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KOTA PERTAMAAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8808599Hits:1,133
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Chartered container vessel Kota Pertama sailing Napier 13.1.99. She was built as Singapore Senator and chartered to PIL 1998-01, and she now sails as Buxcrown. Her funnel had been incorrectly painted and later was changed to the correct colours of charterer PIL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:8808599
Former name(s):
- Buxcrown (Until 2012 Sep)
- X Press Kailash (Until 2009 Jun)
- Buxcrown (Until 2008 Oct)
- Kota Pertama (Until 2001 May)
- Buxcrown (Until 1998)
- Singapore Senator (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,302 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXCROWN
© Rogério Cordeiro
X-PRESS KAILASH
© mara
X-PRESS KAILASH
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!