ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWELLE - IMO 9004243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:NORDWELLEAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9004243Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing Napier 6.4.98 under charter to MISC. She was later r/n P&O Nedlloyd Borges which previously posted.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Equator
IMO:9004243
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092310
Callsign:D5AG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2008 Apr 02)
- Rinkenis (Until 2007 May 07)
- Nordwelle (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Borges (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Nordwelle (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Csav Charleston (Until 2001 May 15)
- Nordwelle (Until 2000 Jun)
- Khaleej Bay (Until 1995 Sep)
- Nordwelle (Until 1993 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,211 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’1.7” N, 103°53’4.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
10:30:25 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 10:30:25 UTCPebga
2017 November 20th, 16:00:16 UTCEopl
2017 November 4th, 08:00:46 UTCSingapore, Pebga
2017 July 14th, 13:30:05 UTCEpbg A
2017 June 11th, 23:30:10 UTCSin.aew
2017 June 11th, 17:15:31 UTCSin.wbga
2017 May 21st, 13:00:39 UTCYangon
2017 May 16th, 20:45:13 UTCSin.wbga
2017 May 5th, 13:00:25 UTCYangon
2017 April 30th, 11:00:41 UTCSin.aew
More Of This Ship
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
Andaman Star
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!