Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Venture - IMO 7327586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Star VentureAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Philippino flag bulker Star Venture at Napier 19.8.84.

IMO Added 7327586 - Status 6-2008 Dead Ship
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Star Venture (Until 1981)
- Zealand Venture (Until 1978)
- Sammi Manna (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,876 tons
Summer DWT:27,087 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!