Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thorunn - IMO 8126032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ThorunnAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Norwegian controlled, Japanese chartered reefer Thorunn arriving Napier 9.2.98 to load squash for Japan.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Thorunn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Calamo (Until 1996 Jan)
- Hamanasu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,089 tons
Summer DWT:6,370 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Russell Judge
© Groovypict
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Apr 10, 2008 15:43 (8 years ago)
If i have seen right imo number is 8126032 and ex name is Hamanasu, shift name in 88 Calamo and 96 Thorunn and last name i now is Seagull she load 5922 ton. and tdw 6370, 145 m. lenght bredth 17,8 meter Buildt in 1982 Benny :-o
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!