ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW DE FENG - IMO 9257125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BOW DE FENGAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9257125Hits:547
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 19.03.2005.

     Built: 2002
     GRT: 6843
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Diamond
IMO:9257125
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477053000
Callsign:VRXO2
Former name(s):
- Bow De Feng (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,843 tons
Summer DWT:12,514 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°55’56.22” S, 147°22’42.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 65° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Risdon
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:55 UTCRisdon
2017 November 24th, 08:40:59 UTCNewcastle
2017 November 24th, 02:00:32 UTCBotanybay
2017 November 7th, 23:30:30 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 November 6th, 10:30:56 UTCSin Wpbg
2017 November 5th, 09:00:08 UTCKuantan
2017 October 26th, 11:00:59 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 October 22nd, 16:15:32 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 5th, 09:00:27 UTCDarwin
2017 September 21st, 19:00:56 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ROSE DIAMOND
© John Wilson
ROSE DIAMOND
© John Wilson
ROSE DIAMOND
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!