ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUZZARD BAY - IMO 9016662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BUZZARD BAYAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016662Hits:621
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Need. Antilles flag reefer Buzzard Bay, bt. 1992, gt. 10381, at Antwerp on 18.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pilgrim
IMO:9016662
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016279
Callsign:A8JH8
Former name(s):
- Buzzard Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- French Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
- Royal Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Honshu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’55.5” N, 72°10’15.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
19:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 19:00:24 UTCAlang
2018 April 23rd, 03:30:37 UTCBhavnagar
2018 February 20th, 01:00:24 UTCSt.petersbug
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:23 UTCBalboa Panama
2018 January 18th, 13:00:04 UTCCristobal
2017 December 13th, 18:00:24 UTCSn Dkr
2017 December 4th, 22:00:16 UTCNl Vli
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 14th, 08:00:58 UTCPt.bolivar Colombia
2017 September 21st, 02:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pilgrim
© hansfair
BUZZARD BAY
© SF-Images
BALTIC PILGRIM
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!