ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zolotits - IMO 6909595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ZolotitsAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909595Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Dafi
IMO:6909595
Former name(s):
- Katerina One (Until 1997 May)
- Zolotitsa (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZOLOTITSA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ZOLOTITSA
© vebe
Zolotitsa
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!