ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeulenroda - IMO 6619920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ZeulenrodaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6619920Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers

Built 1966 by Neptun VEB, Rostock. 2546grt.
91 LENRO - 92 HASAN S. - 96 CAPTAIN ALI

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ali
IMO:6619920
Former name(s):
- Hasan S (Until 1996)
- Lenro (Until 1992)
- Zeulenroda (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,544 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEULENRODA
© Leo Johannes
Captain Ali
© Wil Weijsters
Captain Ali
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!