ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIHON - IMO 7214624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NIHONAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214624Hits:1,000
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carla
IMO:7214624
Former name(s):
- Ladby (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ladby Maersk (Until 1995 Sep)
- Nihon (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,241 tons
Summer DWT:40,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADBY MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LADBY MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LADBY MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!