ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Flora - IMO 8131946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Lady FloraAdded:Dec 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8131946Hits:1,581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !


Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8131946
Former name(s):
- Blue Lady (Until 2010 May)
- Lady Flora (Until 2008 May)
- Splendour (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tirisa (Until 2001 Jan)
- Risan (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:14,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RISAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
Lady Flora
© martin klingsick
DESTINY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 01, 2007 23:19 (11 years ago)
Nice to see her again !

Regards - M. Kronja
Geir Vinnes on May 26, 2007 09:47 (11 years ago)
Hi!
Very nice picture!
Thanks for posting.
Regards.
GV.
asnyk on May 26, 2007 13:28 (11 years ago)
East Germany built (Warnowwerft,Warnemunde) Meridian II type ship.IMO 8131946.
Hi asnyk :-)
Peter Thede on May 26, 2007 03:03 (11 years ago)
top freighter and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!