ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYER PUYYAD - IMO 8128169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:PYER PUYYADAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8128169Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Rader
IMO:8128169
Former name(s):
- Trader (Until 2009 Feb)
- Marinco Trader (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ausma Trader (Until 1997)
- Levant Neva (Until 1994)
- Latromis (Until 1993 May)
- Pjers Pujads (Until 1992 Dec)
- Pyer Puyyad (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:11,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSMA TRADER
© Andreas Spörri
TRADER
© Dragec
TRADER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!