ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhein - IMO 5293743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:RheinAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:5293743Hits:1,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Matadi, Zaire. 1974.

Built 1961 by Orenstein Koppel, Lubeck
76 DAFRA MERCHANT - 76 SUNNY DANIELLE - 79 AGIOS NICOLAOS IV - 83 CARIBBEAN PRIDE
BU Jamnagar 29.5.84

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Pride
IMO:5293743
Former name(s):
- Agios Nicolaos Iv (Until 1983)
- Sunny Danielle (Until 1979)
- Rhein (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,108 tons
Summer DWT:8,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHEIN
© Paul Wille
AGIOS NICOLAOS IV
© Marc Piché
AGIOS NICOLAOS IV
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!