ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 211 - IMO 8230388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 211Added:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8230388Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers
Vessel Identification
Name:Agnes
IMO:8230388
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514847000
Callsign:XUCH6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 211 (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’53.32” N, 36°28’46.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 162° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 09:00:46 UTCIzmir
2018 August 11th, 09:00:57 UTCBandirma
2018 July 31st, 09:00:55 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 21st, 08:00:31 UTCBandirma
2018 June 20th, 20:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCRostov
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:48 UTCBanirma
2018 April 13th, 15:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 20:30:32 UTCBandirma
2018 March 22nd, 07:30:59 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
AGNES
© vovashap
AGNES
© Frank Behrends
AGNES
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Lysov on Nov 04, 2007 09:32 (10 years ago)
Volgo-balt-221 constructions 1979 per 1997 it is renamed into Bataysk
Marek Gono on Apr 02, 2006 13:33 (12 years ago)
Isn't it Volgo-balt 211??? Or is it just unclearly readable..?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!