ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENGAL - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC BENGALAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318058Hits:770
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Bengal infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (08-04-2007).
imo: 9318058
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
ER Texas
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°48’24.83” N, 120°1’28.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Zlo> Mx Ese
Arrival:27th Oct 2019
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:30:23 UTCMx/ensenada
2018 August 13th, 15:00:42 UTCCn/qingdao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:21 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 August 5th, 04:00:03 UTCCn/yantian
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 June 15th, 06:00:14 UTCMx/manzanillo
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 May 20th, 10:00:07 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCVn/cai Mep
2018 May 10th, 11:30:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 27, 2007 17:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken.
I'm very pleased you like this serie.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on May 27, 2007 17:36 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much 2-nd mate. I'm glad you like her!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on May 27, 2007 09:45 (12 years ago)
Three great shots of this one Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
2nd-mate on May 27, 2007 08:03 (12 years ago)
WOW Marie-Anne,

Fantastic angle, she looks great, thanks for posting!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :