ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GDY45 WIS109 - IMO 7635816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:GDY45 WIS109Added:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7635816Hits:791
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
in Nex, Bornholm
Vessel Identification
Name:Gdy 45
IMO:7635816
Former name(s):
- Deneb (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Summer DWT:58 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GDY45
© Lukasz Blaszczak
GDY45
© jacek
GDY45
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Oct 11, 2015 09:50 (1 year ago)
IMO 7635816 built for VEB Fischerei Produktionsgenossenschaft Wismar, resyled Fischerei Produktionsgenossenschaft Wismar in 1990. Sold in 2010 to Bolesław Pienczke renamed GDY-45. reported sold for breaking 15 January 2010.

Allan
3SX on Oct 11, 2015 09:41 (1 year ago)
B-403/4 blt 12.1977 as "Deneb" - flag of GDR
later "GDY-45" - Gdynia, Poland
fishing no. WIS-109
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!