ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH METEOR - IMO 9242584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH METEORAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242584Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor off Limassol - Cyprus. May 14/05/2007

IMO number : 9242584
Name of ship : GRACECHURCH METEOR
Call Sign : V2OF1
Gross tonnage : 6277
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Delta
IMO:9242584
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305874000
Callsign:V2GB8
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Buzzard (Until 2012 Apr 28)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 2009 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,922 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°3’49.8” N, 116°5’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 235° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:26th Jan 2022
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CONMAR DELTA
© gwrdave
CONMAR DELTA
© gwrdave
HARBOUR STAR
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!