ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Norse - IMO 8008474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Sigloo NorseAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8008474Hits:591
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound from Langøytangen to Rafnes passing below the langesund bridge and brevik traffic control. March 2005
SIGLOO NORSE Cbm 8,309
Built 1982
NIS
Eitzen Gas / Skandigas
TESMA Denmark A/S
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Norse
IMO:8008474
Former name(s):
- Igloo Norse (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,661 tons
Summer DWT:11,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGLOO NORSE
© Mike Griffiths
SIGLOO NORSE
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO NORSE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!