ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Cuate - IMO 9241671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Maritime CuateAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241671Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Herya vestre kai, march 2005.
Vessel Maritime Cuate
Flag Singapore
Type Single deck self-trimming bulk carrier
Built Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Tamano, Japan, 2002
Class NK NS* ESP* MNS* (MO)
Length (LOA) 189.80 m
Beam 32.26 m
Official no. 389646
Call sign S6FX3
Telex 356475880
Fax 356475860
Tel 356475850
Satcom C 456475840

Load line zones Draft m DWT mt TPC FWA mm
Tropical 12.173 51,603.00 53.60 -
Summer 11.925 50,244.00 53.50 -
Winter 11.677 48,914.00 53.40 -
Lightship 1.860 7,892.00 45.30 -

Tonnage International Suez Panama
GRT 27,986.00 28,842.47 93,476.00 cbm
NRT 17,077.00 26,349.53 23,253.00

Capacity Grain cft Grain cbm Bale cft Bale cbm
Total 2,231,847 63,198 2,144,070 60,353
Holdwise 1 391,085 11,074 375,194 10,624
2 463,117 13,114 443,797 12,567
3 463,029 13,111 441,943 12,154
4 466,755 13,217 447,183 12,663
5 447,861 12,682 435,953 12,345

Tank top dimensions Breadth (fwd) m Breadth(aft) m Length m
Hold 1 6.38 23.54 28.00
2 23.54 23.54 27.70
3 23.54 23.54 27.80
4 23.54 23.54 28.00
5 23.54 8.92 29.00

Hatch dimensions Breadth m Length m
Hold 1 17.96 17.60
2 17.96 20.24
3 17.96 20.24
4 17.96 20.24
5 17.96 20.24

Strength mt/m Hatch cover Tank top Upper deck
Hold 1 1.75 20.00 3.70
3 1.75 25.90 3.70
4 1.75 16.00 3.70
5 1.75 20.00 3.70
2 1.75 16.00 3.70
Strengthened for heavy cargoes Holds 2 and 4 may be empty
Hatch covers type MacGregor electro hydraulic folding type

Waterline to hatch coaming Fore m Aft m
Light condition 0.00 0.00
Light ballast 13.52 12.80
Heavy ballast 10.38 10.52
Laden (summer draft) 6.70 6.70

Cranes 4 x 30.5t electro hydraulic cranes with 4 x 12 cbm Peiner hydraulic system grabs
Maximum outreach 9.87 m

Bunker capacity (100 %) IFO 1,852.9 cbm / MDO 113.3 cbm
Ballast 28,895 cbm (including no.3 hold 13,111 cbm)
Fresh water capacity 336.0 cbm
Fresh water production 15.0 mt daily
Ships constant 350 mt (excluding FW)
Distance from keel to top mast 48.10 m
Distance from keel to top of hatch coaming 18.60 m
Ventilation in holds Natural
CO fitted no
AWWF ladder equipped yes
P & I Club Britannia
Hull and machinery insured value USD 19,000,000

IMO Added 9241671
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Multan
IMO:9241671
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463046101
Callsign:AQQI
Former name(s):
- Maritime Cuate (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,244 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°42’54.7” N, 118°5’50.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:17th Nov 2016
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 17th, 18:00:38 UTCTaicang
2016 March 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCMombasa
2016 February 28th, 06:30:29 UTCLas Palmas
2015 October 17th, 22:00:31 UTCPort Said
2015 October 4th, 20:00:30 UTCAnnaba
2015 September 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCJorf Lasfar
2015 July 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCFukuyama
2015 June 16th, 02:00:10 UTCQushan Dao China
2015 March 18th, 08:00:19 UTCKaohsiuang
2015 March 5th, 18:30:08 UTCCgj S7
More Of This Ship
Multan
© hansfair
MULTAN
© martin klingsick
Maritime Cuate
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!