ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suchada Naree - IMO 9104495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Suchada NareeAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104495Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.03.2005 Herøya Vestre Kai,

Type: SINGLEDECKER / BULKCARRIER
DWT: 23732
Built: 1994
Flag: Thai
LOA: 150,52
Beam: 26
Draft: 9,566
Grain/Bale Cubic: 31,249/30,169 cubic meters
Holds/Hatches: 4/4
Cranes: 4
TEU:

IMO Added 9104495
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Speed/Cons: 13 on abt 19 + 1,5 mts
Vessel Identification
Name:Suchada Naree
IMO:9104495
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567027000
Callsign:HSPA2
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Winner (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUCHADA NAREE
© Marc Boucher
SUCHADA NAREE
© Moolen
SUCHADA NAREE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!