ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celtic Surveyor - IMO 5095804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Celtic SurveyorAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:5095804Hits:935
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
548 g.t. built 1939 by Hall Russel at Aberdeen as the Shetland Islands ferry 'Earl of Zetland'.
Since renamed 'La Passerelle'.
Seen at Great Yarmouth on 22/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Earl Of Zetland
IMO:5095804
Flag:U.k.
Former name(s):
- Celtic Surveyor (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:144 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Earl of Zetland
© Pieter Inpyn
Earl of Zetland
© Pieter Inpyn
EARL OF ZETLAND
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!