ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:GEMINUSAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!