ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:931
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Genova 14.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’54.11” N, 0°10’26.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 13:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 14th, 01:00:50 UTCCanakkale
2018 April 12th, 13:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 8th, 21:00:26 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:12 UTCValencia
2018 March 25th, 22:30:29 UTCAmbarli
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 18th, 22:30:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 17th, 09:30:33 UTCFos Sur Mer
More Of This Ship
Milan Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
MILAN TRADER
© Tomasello Letterio
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:30 (13 years ago)
nice clean evening shot, great angle too Fede
Holger Jaschob on Mar 23, 2005 14:17 (13 years ago)
She was built in 2002 by Thyssen Nordseewerke in Emden.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!