ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEVRON THE HAGUE - IMO 5058789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CHEVRON THE HAGUEAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:January 11, 1981IMO:5058789Hits:595
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
13,894 g.t. built 1945 as an American T.2. type tanker. Seen sailing outbound at Tilbury on 11/1/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chevron The Hague
IMO:5058789
Former name(s):
- Boonesborough (Until 1950)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,894 tons
Summer DWT:23,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEVRON THE HAGUE
© DEREK SANDS
CHEVRON THE HAGUE
© John Jones
CHEVRON THE HAGUE
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!