Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chwinge - IMO 5315709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ChwingeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
332 g.t. built 1952. Elderly Cypriot coaster seen at Lowestoft on 22/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Chwinge (Until 1981)
- Schwinge (Until 1974)
- Schwinge I (Until 1957)
- Ulmbrueder 8 (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:332 tons
Summer DWT:432 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!