ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AIDAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:677
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDA ST CROIX NOV 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’2.16” N, 11°56’0.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl > Segot
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
04:30:51 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 04:30:51 UTCNoosl > Segot
2018 April 25th, 11:00:16 UTCNosvg > Noosl
2018 April 24th, 03:30:26 UTCDekel > Nosvg
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:15 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 21st, 04:30:42 UTCSegot > Dkcph
2018 April 20th, 04:30:21 UTCNoosl > Segot
2018 April 18th, 11:00:20 UTCNosvg > Noosl
2018 April 15th, 03:30:56 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 15th, 03:30:02 UTCDekel > Nosvg
2018 April 14th, 04:30:58 UTCSegot > Dkcpg
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Lennart Rydberg
AIDACARA
© fabianv
AIDACARA
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 20, 2005 12:37 (13 years ago)
Perfect angle and great light, Brian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!