ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELINA I - IMO 7384493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roxy [View profile]Title:EVANGELINA IAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7384493Hits:1,725
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*44,775 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by Stocznia Gdynia. Renamed: PETROLAGAS 2, EVANGELINA I. Sold for demolition 2005. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Angel
IMO:7384493
Former name(s):
- Evangelina I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Petrolagas 2 (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hoegh Swift (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,775 tons
Summer DWT:49,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETROLAGAS 2
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on May 05, 2016 20:05 (7 months ago)
Thanks Adenathos,amended.
adenanthos on May 05, 2016 20:01 (7 months ago)
This is EVANGELINA I not Hoegh Swift !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!