Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City - IMO 7413983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CityAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
499 g.t. built 1976. Everard coaster sailing inbound at Tilbury on a rather choppy 7/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Arnhild (Until 1996 Aug)
- Bay Fisher (Until 1996 Jul)
- City (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:559 tons
Summer DWT:880 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Bay Fisher
© simonwp
Bay Fisher
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!