ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 6609834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Jul 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:6609834Hits:914
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
BLACK WATCH I AT TILBURY OCT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:6609834
Former name(s):
- Byblos (Until 2005 Nov)
- Crown M (Until 2000 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 1990 Nov)
- Black Watch/jupiter (Until 1986)
- Black Watch (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,497 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Linesman
JUPITER
© emdee
JUPITER
© emdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!