ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INA - IMO 7816147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:INAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816147Hits:1,201
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ina, 1978, gt 1,589, POL, Szczecin.

Baltramp

ex Auriga-00, Algerak-90, Germann-86

Plymouth Cattdown, 26/08/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumsal D
IMO:7816147
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182110
Callsign:ERUJ
Former name(s):
- Ina (Until 2013 Apr)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Dec)
- Algerak (Until 1990 Jul)
- Germann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:1,670 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°16’59.2” N, 34°4’58.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 49° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:29th May 2021
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kumsal D
© Vladimir Knyaz
AURIGA
© Leo Johannes
Algerak
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,201 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!