ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING SEA - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roxy [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:937
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’29.4” N, 8°33’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 03:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 20th, 11:00:41 UTCRorvik
2017 July 10th, 13:30:55 UTCHeimaey/iceland
2017 July 7th, 03:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 5th, 05:00:36 UTCBergen
2017 July 3rd, 05:30:22 UTCMolde/grip Pbg
2017 July 2nd, 11:00:26 UTCRorvik
2017 June 27th, 10:00:04 UTCSvolvaer/norway
2017 June 24th, 13:00:10 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 23rd, 04:15:02 UTCKiel/germany
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Frank Engen
ALBATROS
© Juanfra Monzón
ALBATROS
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!