ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

City of Plymouth - IMO 7702542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:City of PlymouthAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7702542Hits:1,727
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
1,599 g.t. built 1978. Seen sailing from Victoria Deepwater Terminal, Blackwall, on 21/12/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Hanem
IMO:7702542
Former name(s):
- Pacheco 1 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Pacheco (Until 2007 Dec)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cervantes (Until 1996)
- City Of Plymouth (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACHECO
© PWR
PACHECO
© PWR
CITY OF PLYMOUTH
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!