ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF YORK - IMO 7515224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CITY OF YORKAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:January 10, 1981IMO:7515224Hits:909
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10,801 g.t. built 1976 by Bremer Vulkan. Sailing outbound at Tilbury on 10/1/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Felicita
IMO:7515224
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 1995 Mar)
- Joy (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,635 tons
Summer DWT:16,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City Of York
© simonwp
CITY OF YORK
© Bob Scott
CITY OF YORK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!