ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Colonel Templer - IMO 6619944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Colonel TemplerAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6619944Hits:1,124
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Underwater research vessel built by Hall Russell at Aberdeen in 1966 (presumably as a trawler.)
Seen at Newhaven on 8/3/81 she has since had a major re-build during the 1990's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour
IMO:6619944
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671330000
Callsign:5VBX3
Former name(s):
- Rsv Endeavour (Until 2012 Nov)
- Seaway Endeavour (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sd Colonel Templer (Until 2011 Oct)
- Colonel Templer (Until 2008 Mar)
- Criscilla (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,005 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’14.5” N, 4°21’6.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 357°
Destination:
Location:King George V Dock
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 15:00:22 UTCKing George V Dock
2017 November 6th, 15:00:30 UTCKing George V Dock
2016 November 6th, 15:00:28 UTCKing George V Dock
2015 November 6th, 15:00:36 UTCKing George V Dock
2015 September 24th, 15:00:19 UTCGreenock
2015 August 21st, 20:40:20 UTCReykjavik
2015 June 26th, 08:00:19 UTCReykjavik
2015 June 17th, 13:00:45 UTCOrder
2015 May 20th, 08:00:05 UTCPonta Delgada
2013 October 15th, 15:00:15 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOUR
© Robert J Smith
ENDEAVOUR
© Robert J Smith
ENDEAVOUR
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!