ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Comtesse - IMO 6512330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ComtesseAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6512330Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
500 g.t. built 1965. Beck's coaster seen inbound at Tilbury on 7/2/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Basha 1
IMO:6512330
Flag:Syria
Former name(s):
- Bahlawan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria (Until 1997 Nov)
- Nikolis Pallis (Until 1995 Dec)
- Comtesse (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMTESSE
© Leo Johannes
Comtesse
© simonwp
Nikolis Pallis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!