ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dominica - IMO 9038335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:DominicaAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038335Hits:535
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo (Spain) on the Autumn 2002
(note: low quality, scaned image)
Vessel Identification
Name:Autumn Wave
IMO:9038335
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308668000
Callsign:C6LF9
Former name(s):
- Dominica (Until 2009 Jan)
- Geest Dominica (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,077 tons
Summer DWT:13,981 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°14’9.78” N, 67°24’3.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:10th Nov 2017
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 06:00:07 UTCMoin
2017 October 30th, 06:00:43 UTCLisbon
2017 October 17th, 11:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 13th, 11:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 10th, 13:00:03 UTCLisbon
2017 September 2nd, 15:00:31 UTCDurban
2017 August 27th, 06:00:29 UTCBiera, Mozambique
2017 July 24th, 12:00:17 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 July 24th, 12:00:01 UTCBiera, Mozabique
2017 July 19th, 23:00:45 UTCRotterdom
More Of This Ship
Autumn Wave
© BrianSpurr
Autumn Wave
© Robert Radziszewski
AUTUMN WAVE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!