ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO LONDON - IMO 9143386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRIO LONDONAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143386Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 12/10/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Copenhagen
IMO:9143386
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257859000
Callsign:LAHD6
Former name(s):
- Frio London (Until 2004 Jul)
- Centavr (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Copenhagen
© Peter Lenderink
Silver Copenhagen
© Peter Lenderink
SILVER COPENHAGEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!