ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trojan Star - IMO 8222991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:Trojan StarAdded:Mar 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222991Hits:583
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Autumn 2003
(low quality, scaned image)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Pegasus
IMO:8222991
Former name(s):
- Sun Light (Until 2010 Feb)
- Trojan Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Walter Jacob (Until 1996 Jan)
- Cap Palmas (Until 1994 Jan)
- Walter Jacob (Until 1993 Mar)
- Bremerhaven (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,417 tons
Summer DWT:11,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMERHAVEN
© Pieter Inpyn
WALTER JACOB
© JLDUHAMEL
Sky Pegasus
© Igor Opruzhak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!